Andijan regional cardiac dispensary In accordance with the Order of the Regional Department of Health No. 87/2 of 14 June 1983, the Regional Department of Skin and Sexually Transmitted Diseases operates only in the polyclinic for 100 visits. During the visit of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. Mirziyoyev to the Andijan region on June 2-3, 2017 (visit of the protocol 106/1), the Andijan branch of the Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Medical Center of Cardiology allocates the building and the district of the children’s hospital, 100 clinics and 100 stationary units are created . 7 billion soums for construction and reconstruction and 1.7 million. USA for medical equipment. The center’s polyclinic was put into operation on December 30, 2017 with the participation of the mayor of the region Sh.K. Abdurakhmanov and the head of the regional health department A. Mamadaliyev. The clinic has modern equipment, such as ExoKG, ECG, XMEKG, SMAD, VEM, clinical and biochemical laboratories. Currently, 10 doctors work in the clinic. The number of patients per month is 4180 people.
Republican specialized scientific and practical medical center of cardiology Andijan branch of structural subdivisions:
1. Reception
2. Intensive care unit and intensive care unit for emergency care.